Privacy Policy

All your collected personal information, will be used to help on turning your visit and experience the most productive and pleasant possible.

The guaranty of confidentiality personal data of the users in our site is of extreme importance for us.

All the personal information relative to members, signers, clients or visitants that use Bracarooms will be handled according to the Portuguese Personal data protection Law from 26 October of 1998 (Law 67/98).

The personal information collected may include your name, e-mail, phone number, address, birthday and/or others.

The usage of Bracarooms.com assumes the acceptance of the privacy agreement. The Bracarooms team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you review our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up-to-date.

Cookies and Web Beacons

We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when visiting our website. This may include a simple popup or a link to the various services we provide.

You have the power to turn off your cookies, in the options of your browser, or by by any other mean. However, this may change how you interact with our website, or other websites. This may or may not affect your ability to log in to programs, websites, or forums from our and other networks.

Connection to third parties

Bracarooms.com contains links to other sites, which may contain useful information/tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy is not applied to third party websites, so if you visit another site from our website you should read the privacy policy of the same. We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on those same sites.